logo
Via Toppello, 5/7 – 06073 Corciano (PG) Loc.Mantignana
Ph: (+39) 335 6170584
casalideltoppello@gmail.com
Cookie and Privacy policy

facebook
gplus
youtube
tripadvisor
instagram
{
200px-WhatsApp.svg
{

Privacy policy

This page describes how to manage the site www.casalideltoppello.it in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it.

This is an information that is also provided pursuant to art. 13 of the legislative decree vo n. 196/2003 - Personal Data Protection Code for those who interact with the web services of Casali del Toppello Soc. Agr. di A.Basini e C. s.a.s., accessible electronically from the address:

www.casalideltoppello.it

corresponding to the homepage of the Casali del Toppello Soc. Agr. di A.Basini e C. s.a.s.

The information is provided only for the site www.casalideltoppello.it and not for other websites that may be consulted by the user through links.

Purposes of data processing

The personal data collected are processed solely for the following purposes:

· Fulfillment of obligations under the law, regulations or community legislation;

· Purposes strictly connected and necessary for the use of the site and the services requested;

· Functional purposes for the processing of anonymous statistical information on the use of the site.

Types of data processed

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols.

This is information that is not collected to be associated with identified interested parties, but which by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified.

This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of the computers used by users connecting to the site, the addresses in the Uniform Resource Identifier (URI) notation of the requested resources, the time of the requests, the methods used in submitting the requests to the server, the size of the files obtained in response, the numerical codes indicating the status of the answers given by the server (success, error, etc.) and other parameters related to the operating system and to the users' computer environment.

These data are used for the sole purpose of obtaining anonymous statistical information on the use of the site and to check its correct functioning. They could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site.

Data provided voluntarily by the user

The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of e-mails to the addresses indicated on this site entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender's address, necessary to respond to requests, as well as any other personal data included in the message.

Cookie

Cookies are text files that the servers of visited sites can deposit in the memory of the devices used by the user (PC, smartphone, tablet). The information contained in the cookies is retransmitted to the servers when the user returns to visit the same sites.

More information on cookies on the site of the Authority for the protection of personal data

This site uses the following cookies:

First-party cookies

· Session cookies. The use of c.d. session cookies (which are not permanently stored on the user's computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to the transmission of session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to allow safe browsing and efficient site.

· Google Analytics. The website www.casalideltoppello.it uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google, Inc.

Google Analytics uses cookies, text files placed on users' computers to allow anonymous information gathering and analysis on the use of the www.casalideltoppello.it website. This information is transmitted to Google which processes it for the purpose of preparing reports for the operators of www.casalideltoppello.it regarding the activities of users on the website itself.

The website www.casalideltoppello.it does not use (and does not allow third parties to use) the analysis tool of Google to monitor or collect personal identification information of users.

Google does not associate users' IP address with any other data held by Google nor does it attempt to link an IP address with the identity of a computer user. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. Further information on the privacy policy of Google Analytic can be found at the following addresses:

http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/it.html

http://www.google.it/policies/privacy/partners/


Third-party cookies

· Facebook social widgets. The widget, managed by Facebook, Inc., allows the user to interact with the social network through the site casalideltoppello.it. Facebook thus acquires data relating to the visit of the same on the site. Facebook does not share any information or data in its possession with the site or the data controller.

For more information on the use of personal data by Facebook, please consult the following link:

http://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation.php

· Agriturismo.it widget. The widget, managed by Premiaweb S.r.l., allows the user to interact with the portal www.agriturismo.it through the website www.casalideltoppello.it

For more information on the use of personal data by Premiaweb S.r.l. please see the following link:

http://www.agriturismo.it/it/extra/disclaimer-13

· TripAdvisor.com widget. The widget, managed by TriAdvisor LCC, allows the user to interact with the portal www.tripadvisor.it through the website www.casalideltoppello.it

For more information on the use of personal data by TripAdvisor LCC please see the following link:

http://www.tripadvisor.it/pages/privacy.html

Disabling or deleting cookies

For third-party cookies, refer to the links provided in the previous paragraphs for possible deactivation.

You can also set the browser to refuse all cookies or only third-party cookies. It is finally possible to delete all cookies already present in the system.

These settings must be configured separately in each browser and device used. For information on the procedure to follow, refer to the specific browser guide:

Google Chrome

Mozilla Firefox

Apple Safari

Microsoft Windows Explorer

If you set the blocking of cookie storage, some features of the site may not be available.

Method of treatment

Personal data are processed with automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected.

Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, illicit or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Optional provision of data

Apart from that specified for navigation data, the user is free to provide personal data where required within the pages or sections of the site. Failure to provide such data may make it impossible to obtain what has been requested.

Rights of the interested parties

The subjects to whom the personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of the same data and to know its content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or rectification (article 7 of the Code regarding the protection of personal data).

According to the same article, you have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment.

Requests should be addressed:

· By e-mail, to the address: casalideltoppello@gmail.com

Data controller

The owner of the data processing is the company Casali del Toppello Soc. Agr. di A.Basini e C. s.a.s. - Via Toppello, 5/7 - 06073 Corciano (PG)

Create a website